Awarded contract
Office Supplies - Stationery-50350
Details
- Supplier(s)
- ACS Business Supplies Ltd
- Value
- GBP 460,044.88
- Duration
- 5 years
- Published
- 27 October 2024
Tender description
Print Services for North Yorkshire Police
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 January 2022
- Completed: Award published27 October 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2026in 1 month
About the buyer
Lancashire Constabulary is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-constabulary.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-constabulary.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-constabulary.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-constabulary.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-constabulary.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lancashire-constabulary.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Office Supplies - Stationery-50350, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,305£24.4bn
- 4,286£209.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lancashire Constabulary.
BuyersCountValue
- 319£88.9m
- 268£4.9bn
- 196£352.3bn
- 134£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 115£163.0m
- 90£42.7m
- 87£1.9bn
- 74£25.7m
- 72£52.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
