Awarded contract
NHS-CILT(UK) Learning & Development Academy
Details
- Buyer
- NHS England
- Value
- GBP 1,406,250
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 22 October 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
deliver a bespoke programme that will be designed around the NHS operations but still align and offer nationally recognised CILT(UK) accreditation
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 October 2024
- Completed: Award published22 October 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date1 October 2027in 13 months
About the buyer
NHS England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-england.gov |
157 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NHS-CILT(UK) Learning & Development Academy.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related topics
Topics related to NHS-CILT(UK) Learning & Development Academy, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,114£12.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS England.
BuyersCountValue
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 357£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 263£19.7bn
- 253£892.5m
- 246£509.3m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 115£59.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
