Awarded contract

HR & Payroll System

Details

Supplier(s)
The Access Group
Value
GBP 138,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Time accounting or human resources software package
Published
23 October 2024

Tender description

Award to HR & Payroll System Under the G-Cloud 13 Framework Agreement. Contract term 3 years with one option to extend for a further 12 months. For the purpose of Contract Finder a deadline of 16th August 2024 12pm has been populated.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date25 August 2024
  2. Completed: Award published23 October 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date24 August 2028in 2 years

About the buyer

Livv Housing Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48450000 · Time accounting or human resources software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to HR & Payroll System, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,585
    £560.9bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Livv Housing Group.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.