Awarded contract
HH113-23-TW13 Laundry Equipment Replacement (Phase 3) - Press & Tunnel Washer
Details
- Buyer
- NHS Highland
- Supplier(s)
- Jensen UK Ltd
- Value
- GBP 405,018
- Topic
- Laundry washing, dry-cleaning and drying machines
- Published
- 23 October 2024
Tender description
Laundry Equipment Replacement (Phase 3) - Press & Tunnel Washer Lot 1: Laundry Equipment Replacement (Phase 3) - Press & Tunnel Washer
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 November 2023
- Completed: Award published23 October 2024Current notice
About the buyer
NHS Highland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42716000 · Laundry washing, dry-cleaning and drying machines
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-highland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-highland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-highland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-highland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-highland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-highland.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Highland.
BuyersCountValue
- 85£728.7m
- 73£21.6m
- 65£8.3m
- 46£86.7m
- 36£4.7m
- 12£37.8m
- 10£28.0m
- 2£1.3m
- 2£765.2k
- 1—
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
