Awarded contract
DS314-20 Framework Agreement for Respiratory Protective Equipment, associated equipment and services (MSA (Britain) Ltd.
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Msa (Britain) Ltd
- Value
- GBP 46,000,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Published
- 27 October 2024
Tender description
WEST MIDLANDS REGION COLLABORATIVE PROCUREMENT TO PURCHASE SELF CONTAINED BREATHING APPARATUS (SCABA) AND ASSOCIATED EQUIPMENT AND SERVICES CONTRACT REF: C5377 Lot 1-7
Timeline
- Completed: Award date13 June 2023
- Completed: Award published27 October 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date12 June 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Hereford and Worcester Fire and Rescue Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hereford-and-worcester-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hereford-and-worcester-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hereford-and-worcester-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hereford-and-worcester-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hereford-and-worcester-fire-and-rescue-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hereford-and-worcester-fire-and-rescue-service.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hereford and Worcester Fire and Rescue Service.
BuyersCountValue
- 84£38.8m
- 60£222.6m
- 58£51.5m
- 48£52.1m
- 44£7.9m
- 36£55.8m
- 28£11.4m
- 26£5.2m
- 22£6.0m
- 20£4.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
