CFU Decryption Accelerators
Details
- Value
- GBP 180,000
- Topic
- Data-processing machines (hardware)
- Published
- 21 October 2024
- Submission
- 20 November 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
This requirement is for the procurement of a decryption hardware purchase, as well as a 3 year RTB Support and Maintenance Warrantee. Lot 1: To access the tender documents, kindly register on our procurement portal, Atamis https://atamis-fca.my.site.com/s/Welcome. Once your registration is complete, navigate to the opportunities section and search for the tender using the name CFU Decryption Accelerators or the reference C2811.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published21 October 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 November 2024
About the buyer
Financial Conduct Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30210000 · Data-processing machines (hardware)
- 44316400 · Hardware
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-conduct-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-conduct-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-conduct-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-conduct-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-conduct-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@financial-conduct-authority.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CFU Decryption Accelerators.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Financial Conduct Authority.
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 461£2.1bn
- 372£250.0m
- 362£15.0bn
- 294£2.8bn
- 267£19.9bn
- 203£1.0bn
- 142£900.0m
- 122£59.9m
- 100£945.6m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
