Awarded contract
BLC0100 - Framework for the Provision of a Traditional Uniform Shirt
Details
- Buyer
- BlueLight Commercial
- Supplier(s)
- Wm Sugden & Sons Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,600,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Published
- 27 October 2024
Timeline
- Completed: Award date25 September 2023
- Completed: Award published27 October 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date24 September 2027in 13 months
About the buyer
BlueLight Commercial is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bluelight-commercial.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bluelight-commercial.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bluelight-commercial.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bluelight-commercial.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bluelight-commercial.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bluelight-commercial.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to BLC0100 - Framework for the Provision of a Traditional Uniform Shirt, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 3,525£45.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to BlueLight Commercial.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 1,037£972.0m
- 942£2.2bn
- 887£688.9m
- 885£19.4bn
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
