Awarded contract
BLC0023 - Framework for the Provision of General Patrol and Firearms Body Armour
Details
- Buyer
- BlueLight Commercial
- Supplier(s)
- United Shield International Limited
- Value
- GBP 44,000,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Published
- 27 October 2024
Tender description
Framework for the provision body armour to the 2017 Home Office Standard. Lot 1 - General patrol armour (HO1KR1) Lot 2 - The provision of Firearms armour HO2KR1 ( including Ballistic plates to HO3 and SG1 plus special threat 5.56 x45)
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 January 2023
- Completed: Award published27 October 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date19 January 2027in 5 months
About the buyer
BlueLight Commercial is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bluelight-commercial.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bluelight-commercial.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bluelight-commercial.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bluelight-commercial.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bluelight-commercial.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bluelight-commercial.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to BlueLight Commercial.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,074£985.3m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
