Awarded contract

Auction services of Vehicles, Plant, and other items (BLC Lot 1)

Details

Value
GBP 100
Duration
3 years
Published
27 October 2024

Tender description

Direct award BLC-FLEET-0017 Framework for the Provision of Auction and Disposal of End-of-Life Vehicles and Items, Lot 1 - Auction services of Vehicles, Plant, and other items BlueLight Organisations operate significant sized vehicle fleets and need a compliant route to market for the Disposal of Vehicles that are no longer required or have reached the end of their life. This framework has been put in place by BlueLight Commercial. UNDER PCR 2015 REGULATIONS

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date9 October 2024
  2. Completed: Award published27 October 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 July 2027in 11 months

About the buyer

Durham Constabulary is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Auction services of Vehicles, Plant, and other items (BLC Lot 1), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 419
    £479.6bn
  2. 3,620
    £736.3bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.