Awarded contract
Ambient Meals, In-Cup Drinks and Ancillary Items
Details
- Buyer
- Durham Constabulary
- Value
- GBP 46,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Published
- 27 October 2024
Tender description
7F 2022 C003 - Kent led national framework, tender process run by BlueLight Commercial (BLC) UNDER PCR 2015 REGULATIONS
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 July 2023
- Completed: Award published27 October 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date3 June 2027in 9 months
About the buyer
Durham Constabulary is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-constabulary.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-constabulary.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-constabulary.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-constabulary.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-constabulary.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-constabulary.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Ambient Meals, In-Cup Drinks and Ancillary Items, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 419£479.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Durham Constabulary.
BuyersCountValue
- 319£88.9m
- 268£4.9bn
- 196£352.3bn
- 182£39.4m
- 176£88.4m
- 141£62.2m
- 139£166.8m
- 134£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
