Awarded contract
Ambient meals and related items for Police Custody Suites
Details
- Buyer
- Surrey Police
- Value
- GBP 132,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Published
- 27 October 2024
Tender description
Call-off agreement via the Kent Police National Framework Agreement for the Supply and Distribution of Ambient Meals, In-Cup Drink and Related Items to Police Custody Suites (Ref. 7F-2022-C003).
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 July 2023
- Completed: Award published27 October 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2027in 10 months
About the buyer
Surrey Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-police.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-police.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-police.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-police.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-police.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@surrey-police.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Surrey Police.
BuyersCountValue
- 319£88.9m
- 268£4.9bn
- 196£352.3bn
- 182£39.4m
- 176£88.4m
- 141£62.2m
- 139£166.8m
- 134£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
