Awarded contract
A0894 Regional Framework for the Supply of Vehicle Spare Parts
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Fleet Factors Ltd
- Value
- GBP 8,000,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Published
- 27 October 2024
Tender description
Regional Framework for the supply and delivery of Vehicle Spare Parts for use in the maintenance and repair of fleet vehicles.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date6 June 2023
- Completed: Award published27 October 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date5 June 2027in 9 months
About the buyer
Greater Manchester Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-police.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-police.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-police.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-police.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-police.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@greater-manchester-police.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to A0894 Regional Framework for the Supply of Vehicle Spare Parts, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Greater Manchester Police.
BuyersCountValue
- 319£88.9m
- 268£4.9bn
- 196£352.3bn
- 182£39.4m
- 176£88.4m
- 141£62.2m
- 134£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 115£163.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
