24-40 Signage, Informative and Promotional Display Print
Details
- Value
- GBP 455,000
- Topic
- Signage
- Published
- 22 October 2024
- Submission
- 21 November 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The University of Wolverhampton wishes to enter into a contract (the "Contract") with multiple Contractor(s) (the 'Contractor') to supply Signage, Informative and Promotional Display Print to the University and its Entities. The University is seeking an agreement via Competitive Tender ("Tender") from suitably qualified organisations ("Tenderers") for the provision of the aforementioned Goods and Services. The University is looking to appoint Suppliers to the Signage, Informative and Promotional Display Print Framework Agreement who can demonstrate that they offer high quality in terms of goods and/or services that are 'fit for purpose' and can also offer excellent value for money over the entire contract period. All activities under the contract on behalf of the University should be carried out by appropriately trained, qualified and experienced staff. The calibre of the Supplier staff (carrying out the business-as-usual contract/relationship management) is of prime importance to the University in that it ensures the quality of the service, adherence to lead times and the prompt resolution of any issues. A model specification (which does not fully quantify all the terms but covers the key terms and deliverables and the broad requirements of the service) is provided in the Invitation to Tender and is used for tendering purposes only. This may be modified by individuals (the participating organisations) subject to negotiation with the successful Tenderers. Additional information: All communication must be via the University eTendering portal. Direct approaches will not be responded to.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published22 October 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date21 November 2024
About the buyer
University of Wolverhampton is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34928470 · Signage
- 79800000 · Printing and related services
- 79810000 · Printing services
- 79811000 · Digital printing services
- 79820000 · Services related to printing
- 79823000 · Printing and delivery services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-wolverhampton.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-wolverhampton.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-wolverhampton.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-wolverhampton.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-wolverhampton.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-wolverhampton.gov |
18 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to 24-40 Signage, Informative and Promotional Display Print.
- Open tender
Provision of Print Services
- Open tender
SOL - LDC Stores Procurement DPS
- Open tender
CCP074 - Provision of a Print Service DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Wolverhampton.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
