Awarded contract

Winterisation Services

Details

Value
GBP 5,957,805
Duration
5 years
Topic
Ice-clearing services
Published
17 October 2024

Tender description

Northern Trains Limited has awarded a further competition for winter maintenance services through the Grounds Maintenance Services DPS - 881. The contract is for initial term of three (3) years with two optional one (1) year extensions for maximum term of five (5) years.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published17 October 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 November 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 April 2029in 3 years

About the buyer

Northern Trains Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90630000 · Ice-clearing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Winterisation Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Winterisation Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,582
    £49.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.