Stale Pre-tender

W137077 NHS Jobs Address Service RFI

Details

Value
GBP 64,000
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
18 October 2024

Tender description

This notice was updated and republished on 29/10/2024 to include further CPV codes. The purpose of this Prior Information Notice (PIN) is to inform organisations of a supplier Pre-Market Engagement exercise (PME). The PME is related to the procurement and contract for the provision of NHS Jobs Address Service which includes an address validation tool to enhance the accuracy of address information for job searches and job adverts. This tool will ensure that the addresses in our system are correct and accurate, which will improve the overall users experience for employers and applications. The NHSBSA invites you to participate in an RFI for NHS Jobs Address Service to further the NHSBSAs understanding of the market and potential solutions. At this stage we are sharing our knowledge and high level requirements in relation to NHS Jobs Address Service. Interested parties must register an interest and further details are available via https://health-family.force.com/s/Welcome. The opportunity reference is C311932. RFI documentation will be issued through the Health Family Portal Friday 18th October 2024. A supplier webinar which will be held at 1pm on the 12th November 2024. Interested parties must register an interest in the supplier webinar through the Health Family Portal by 3pm on the 8th November 2024. RFI response is due 4pm 26th November 2024. This is a pre-market-engagement exercise. It is not an invitation to tender or invitation to offer an agreement and will not result in an award of a contract. If you do not wish to take part in this RFI exercise, it will not affect any current or future business with the NHSBSA. Participation in this RFI exercise will not qualify you to provide any services or products to the NHSBSA and will not guarantee an invitation to submit an offer as part of any future procurement exercise. The NHSBSA will not accept any liability for costs incurred by you in participating in this RFI exercise. This invitation has been published on the Find my Tender Service and on Contracts Finder.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Pre-tender published18 October 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Business Services Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems
  • 48600000 · Database and operating software package
  • 48610000 · Database systems
  • 48613000 · Electronic data management (EDM)
  • 48950000 · Boat-location and public address system
  • 48952000 · Public address systems
  • 48971000 · Address book making software package
  • 48981000 · Compiling software packages
  • 72000000 · IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support
  • 72260000 · Software-related services
  • 72262000 · Software development services
  • 72266000 · Software consultancy services
  • 72322000 · Data management services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

80 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to W137077 NHS Jobs Address Service RFI.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.