Supply and Delivery of Cleaning Materials, Hygiene Disposables Products and Dilution Control System
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Knighton Janitorial Ltd
- Value
- GBP 675,681.33
- Topic
- Cleaning products
- Published
- 17 October 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Hull City Council (The Authority) has awarded contracts to Knighton Janitorial Limited for the supply and Deliver Cleaning Materials, Hygiene Disposables Products and Dilution Systems. The tender was an open procedure consisting of a one stage process. The contract will be for 3 years commencing the 01 of February 2024 ending by 31 of January 2027 with an option to extend for a period of 12 months. The contract has 2 Lots: LOT1: Cleaning Materials and Hygiene Disposables Products - contract value is £222,776.89 per annum. LOT2: Dilution Systems - contract value is £2450.22 per annum. Lot 1: Lot 1 - Supply and Delivery of Cleaning Materials, Hygiene Disposables Products Hull City Council (The Authority) has awarded contracts to Knighton Janitorial Limited for the supply and Deliver Cleaning Materials, Hygiene Disposables Products and Dilution Systems. The tender was an open procedure consisting of a one stage process. The contract will be for 3 years commencing the 01 of February 2024 ending by 31 of January 2027 with an option to extend for a period of 12 months. The contract has 2 Lots: LOT1: Cleaning Materials and Hygiene Disposables Products - contract value is £222,776.89 per annum. LOT2: Dilution Systems - contract value is £2450.22 per annum. Additional information: The contract term is 3 years with the option of one 12 months extension. The value will be £668330.67. Lot 2: Lot 2 - Supply and Delivery of Dilution Systems Hull City Council (The Authority) has awarded contracts to Knighton Janitorial Limited for the supply and Deliver Cleaning Materials, Hygiene Disposables Products and Dilution Systems. The tender was an open procedure consisting of a one stage process. The contract will be for 3 years commencing the 01 of February 2024 ending by 31 of January 2027 with an option to extend for a period of 12 months. The contract has 2 Lots: LOT1: Cleaning Materials and Hygiene Disposables Products - contract value is £222,776.89 per annum. LOT2: Dilution Systems - contract value is £2450.22 per annum. Additional information: The contract term is 3 years with the option of one 12 months extension. The value will be £7350.66
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 February 2024
- Completed: Award published17 October 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Kingston upon Hull City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 39830000 · Cleaning products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@kingston-upon-hull-city-council.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply and Delivery of Cleaning Materials, Hygiene Disposables Products and Dilution Control System.
- Open tender
SOL - LDC Stores Procurement DPS
- Open tender
Building materials
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Kingston upon Hull City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
