Awarded contract
Subscriptions for Digital Magazines and Newspapers for the British Embassy Berlin
Details
- Value
- GBP 86,652.87
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Newspapers, journals, periodicals and magazines
- Published
- 18 October 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Provision of an online digital media portal offering business and magazine subscriptions access to a wide range of digital publications.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date10 September 2024
- Completed: Award published18 October 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date11 September 2027in 12 months
About the buyer
Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 22200000 · Newspapers, journals, periodicals and magazines
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@foreign-commonwealth-and-development-office.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Subscriptions for Digital Magazines and Newspapers for the British Embassy Berlin.
- Open tender
DPS for the Provision of Library Databases
- Open tender
Research and Insights DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Foreign, Commonwealth and Development Office.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 677£133.0bn
- 640£160.0bn
- 447£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 273£1.1bn
- 253£892.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
