Sterile Fluids [5323348]
Details
- Value
- GBP 28,125,000
- Topic
- Pharmaceutical products
- Published
- 14 October 2024
- Submission
- 13 November 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Sterile Fluids [5323348] Lot 1: Sterile Fluids [5323348] Additional information: The contract is awarded by the contracting authority as named under section I of this notice, on behalf of the participating bodies as listed in the previously published contract notice [reference: 2024/S 000-033061]. The estimated total value of contract excluding VAT is GBP 5 500 000 to GBP 31 650 000. This estimated total value figure takes into consideration and accounts for all available extension provision as outlined in the SS17bc Commercial Conditions of Contract for Supplies Contracts document and provides for potential growth of up to 50 percent over the course of the contract.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published14 October 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date13 November 2024
About the buyer
HSC Business Services Organisation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33600000 · Pharmaceutical products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hsc-business-services-organisation.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Sterile Fluids [5323348].
- Open tender
IMP Manufacture, Labelling and Packaging DPS
- Open tender
CPH037 - Enhanced Services (Pharmacies)
- Open tender
Potassium iodide tablets 2024-2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to HSC Business Services Organisation.
- 111£793.3m
- 18£169.3m
- 11£20.4m
- 3£4.4m
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 321£279.9m
- 256£44.9m
- 228£134.0m
- 226£25.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
