Awarded contract
SAP Cloud Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- SAP UK Limited
- Value
- GBP 660,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 18 October 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This contract has already been awarded and is being published for transparency purposes. Provision of SAP Cloud Services for 3 years
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 October 2024
- Completed: Award published18 October 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2027in 13 months
About the buyer
Ministry of Housing, Communities & Local Government is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-housing-communities-local-government.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-housing-communities-local-government.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-housing-communities-local-government.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-housing-communities-local-government.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-housing-communities-local-government.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-housing-communities-local-government.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SAP Cloud Services.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related topics
Topics related to SAP Cloud Services, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Housing, Communities & Local Government.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
- 679£133.2bn
- 641£160.0bn
- 452£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 275£1.1bn
- 258£901.0m
- 225£484.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
