Awarded contract
Provision of folder inserters for Surrey RoadSafe
Details
- Buyer
- Sussex Police
- Supplier(s)
- Quadient UK Ltd
- Value
- GBP 55,288.2
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Mailing equipment
- Published
- 16 October 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Lease of 2 DS-85i folder inserter machines for Surrey RoadSafe for the purposes of issuing speeding and/or traffic violation notices to members of the public. Additional information: The contract was a direct award under CCS6280 framework as the supplier was the sole supplier who could meet the requirement. The term for this contract is 3 years.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published16 October 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 November 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2027in 14 months
About the buyer
Sussex Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30133000 · Mailing equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sussex-police.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sussex-police.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sussex-police.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sussex-police.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sussex-police.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@sussex-police.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Sussex Police.
BuyersCountValue
- 318£88.8m
- 268£4.9bn
- 185£352.2bn
- 181£39.3m
- 173£85.4m
- 140£62.2m
- 139£166.8m
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
