Awarded contract
Provision of an accreditation and resources on menopause and periods at work
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Bloody Good Employers Limited
- Value
- GBP 11,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Physical well-being services
- Published
- 14 October 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Provision of an accreditation and resources on menopause and periods at work
Timeline
- Completed: Award published14 October 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date14 October 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date13 April 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Office for National Statistics is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 98330000 · Physical well-being services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-national-statistics.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-national-statistics.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-national-statistics.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-national-statistics.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-national-statistics.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@office-for-national-statistics.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of an accreditation and resources on menopause and periods at work.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Office for National Statistics.
BuyersCountValue
- 119£283.9m
- 112£766.8m
- 29£34.0k
- 27£4.2m
- 22£344.9k
- 9£35.5m
- 4£204.3k
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
