Closed tender

Paston Great Barn NNR: South Range Barn Roof Repairs Specification and Schedule of Works

Details

Value
GBP 15,000
Topic
Buildings of particular historical or architectural interest
Published
17 October 2024
Submission
8 November 2024

Tender description

Undertake a full and complete structural survey and assessment of the South Range Barn to identify all faults and works required to rectify the structural concerns identified regarding the roof and associated structures of this building. Identify the repair work that needs to be carried out, design the repairs and produce a specification for the works and schedule of works. To apply for this opportunity you must submit your quotation meeting the requirements detailed in the Request for Quotation (RFQ) attached. Your response must be sent to steve.hall@naturalengland.org.uk by 16:00 on 08-11-2024. If you have any clarification questions linked to this opportunity or the procurement process please submit these via email to steve.hall@naturalengland.org.uk. Please note that, unless commercially sensitive, both the question and the response will be circulated to all tenderers.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published17 October 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date8 November 2024

About the buyer

Natural England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45212350 · Buildings of particular historical or architectural interest

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Paston Great Barn NNR: South Range Barn Roof Repairs Specification and Schedule of Works.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Paston Great Barn NNR: South Range Barn Roof Repairs Specification and Schedule of Works, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 22,980
    £1.8tn
  2. 7,478
    £262.7bn
  3. 8,788
    £764.3bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Natural England.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.