Awarded contract
Palo Alto Firewalls
Details
- Supplier(s)
- KHIPU NETWORKS LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 60,568.7
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Data security software package
- Published
- 16 October 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Prisma NGFW Credits for Cloud Deployment
Timeline
- Completed: Award date15 October 2024
- Completed: Award published16 October 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date14 October 2027in 13 months
About the buyer
London Borough of Hackney is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48732000 · Data security software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Palo Alto Firewalls.
- Open tender
Digital Preservation Systems DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Palo Alto Firewalls, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,074£309.9bn
- 2,507£313.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Hackney.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
