Ocean Country Partnership Programme: Maldives GESI Support and Workshop
Details
- Buyer
- Value
- GBP 36,000
- Topic
- Environmental services
- Published
- 15 October 2024
- Submission
- 11 November 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
JNCC is a delivery partner for the Ocean Country Partnership Programme (OCPP), a UK government-led programme funded by Official Development Assistance (ODA) under the Blue Planet Programme. More information on the OCPP can be found here: https://www.gov.uk/government/publications/blue-planet-fund/ocean-country-partnership-programme-ocpp. This contract is focused on using Maldives specific expertise and insight to ensure that the Ocean Country Partnership Programme's (OCPP) activities in the country are Gender Equality and Social Inclusion (GESI) sensitive, and GESI transformative where possible. JNCC will provide the technical content needed to allow the contractor to provide advisory support regarding GESI considerations in OCPP's activities. The contractor will deliver recommendations on how to best incorporate GESI into these activities. The contractor will also lead the delivery of a workshop bringing together stakeholders in country to explore GESI opportunities. For more information on this this project and how to apply, potential bidders are invited to download the zip folder under the more information section of this advert and complete the conflict of interest form and the acceptance form of our terms and conditions attached to the invitation to tender letter (ITT). Additional information: For more information on this this project and how to apply, potential bidders are invited to download the zip folder under the more information section of this advert and complete the conflict of interest form and the acceptance form of our terms and conditions attached to the invitation to tender letter (ITT).
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published15 October 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date11 November 2024
About the buyer
Scottish Natural Heritage is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90700000 · Environmental services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-natural-heritage.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-natural-heritage.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-natural-heritage.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-natural-heritage.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-natural-heritage.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-natural-heritage.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Ocean Country Partnership Programme: Maldives GESI Support and Workshop.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Ocean Country Partnership Programme: Maldives GESI Support and Workshop, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Scottish Natural Heritage.
- 117£429.0m
- 78£19.9m
- 72£173.0m
- 70£70.7m
- 63£17.4m
- 59£14.8m
- 51£11.3m
- 45£10.3m
- 36£7.9bn
- 35£3.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
