Awarded contract

NNUH/Nuffield - Provision of Clinical Services 24/25

Details

Value
GBP 75,245
Topic
Surgical hospital services
Published
18 October 2024

Tender description

Services under this sub-contract include providing additional uro-gynaecology activity by Nuffield Health Ipswich Hospital to Norfolk and Norwich University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust. This notice is confirmation of an award having been made due to an urgent circumstance. The indicative value of this contract is £75,245 during the contract term, which dates from 11th October 2024 to 31st March 2025. Lot 1: Services under this sub-contract include providing additional uro-gynaecology activity by Nuffield Health Ipswich Hospital to Norfolk and Norwich University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust. This notice is confirmation of an award having been made due to an urgent circumstance. The indicative value of this contract is £75,245 during the contract term, which dates from 11th October 2024 to 31st March 2025.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 October 2024
  2. Completed: Award published18 October 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Norfolk and Norwich University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85111100 · Surgical hospital services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to NNUH/Nuffield - Provision of Clinical Services 24/25.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to NNUH/Nuffield - Provision of Clinical Services 24/25, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,803
    £677.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.