Awarded contract

Mechanical Equipment and Plant: Servicing and Responsive Maintenance

Details

Value
GBP 35,000,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations
Published
14 October 2024

Tender description

The overall objective of this Contact is to provide Planned Preventative Maintenance (PPM), Responsive Repairs and Planned Repairs to ensure that all mechanical auxiliary systems under this agreement meet health & safety requirements and are maintained appropriately. The Contract will be split into three Lots: • Lot 1 - North • Lot 2 - East • Lot 3 - West

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 July 2024
  2. Completed: Award published14 October 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 June 2027in 10 months

About the buyer

North Yorkshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50710000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations
  • 50712000 · Repair and maintenance services of mechanical building installations

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

20 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Mechanical Equipment and Plant: Servicing and Responsive Maintenance.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Mechanical Equipment and Plant: Servicing and Responsive Maintenance, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North Yorkshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.