Awarded contract
HomeChoice (Choice Based Lettings)
Details
- Buyer
- Cornwall Council
- Supplier(s)
- Home connections
- Value
- GBP 102,200
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 14 October 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Procurement exercise conducted via Lot 2: Cloud Software of the CCS G-Cloud 13 Framework. Home Connections have been awarded the Cornwall Council's HomeChoice contract to provide a choice based lettings cloud software system.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date7 October 2024
- Completed: Award published14 October 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date6 October 2027in 13 months
About the buyer
Cornwall Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cornwall-council.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to HomeChoice (Choice Based Lettings).
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related topics
Topics related to HomeChoice (Choice Based Lettings), ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 5,469£997.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cornwall Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
