Executive Recruitment for Interim Director of Finance
Details
- Supplier(s)
- IRG ADVISORS LLP
- Value
- GBP 46,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Recruitment services
- Published
- 17 October 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
*CONTRACT AWARD NOTICE* West Yorkshire Combined Authority have appointed a recruitment agency to put in place an interim Director of Finance prior to filling the permanent post.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date14 October 2024
- Completed: Award published17 October 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date25 November 2025
About the buyer
West Yorkshire Combined Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79600000 · Recruitment services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-combined-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-combined-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-combined-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-combined-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-combined-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-yorkshire-combined-authority.gov |
38 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Executive Recruitment for Interim Director of Finance.
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
- Open tender
Recruitment Agency Services
Related topics
Topics related to Executive Recruitment for Interim Director of Finance, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,915£113.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Yorkshire Combined Authority.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
