Awarded contract

County Durham Drug and Alcohol Recovery Service

Details

Value
GBP 22,182,116
Topic
Community health services
Published
14 October 2024

Tender description

County Durham Drug and Alcohol Recovery Service. The Service aims to enable individuals to become 'free from their dependence' and reduce the harm caused by substance misuse to families, communities, and society as a whole. The Service is underpinned by an emphasis on the local 'think family' approach, helping to support individuals through their recovery process, reducing vulnerabilities, safeguarding and risk within the wider context of their family unit, as appropriate. Lot 1: County Durham Drug and Alcohol Recovery Service. The Service aims to enable individuals to become 'free from their dependence' and reduce the harm caused by substance misuse to families, communities, and society as a whole. The Service is underpinned by an emphasis on the local 'think family' approach, helping to support individuals through their recovery process, reducing vulnerabilities, safeguarding and risk within the wider context of their family unit, as appropriate.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published14 October 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date1 April 2025

About the buyer

Durham County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85323000 · Community health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

24 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to County Durham Drug and Alcohol Recovery Service.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to County Durham Drug and Alcohol Recovery Service, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Durham County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.