Awarded contract

Commercial Vehicles Servicing, Inspection, Maintenance and Repair (SIMAR)

Details

Supplier(s)
Fraikin Limited
Value
GBP 13,287,710.03
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of motor vehicles and associated equipment
Published
15 October 2024

Tender description

This contract is for the Service, Inspection, Maintenance and Repair (SIMAR) of Defra Group Fleet Services’ (DGFS) commercial asset fleet, including but not limited to; cars, vans, 4X4’s, HGV’s, Trailers and Ancillary items. Lot 1: This contract is for the Service, Inspection, Maintenance and Repair (SIMAR) of Defra Group Fleet Services’ (DGFS) commercial asset fleet, including but not limited to; cars, vans, 4X4’s, HGV’s, Trailers and Ancillary items.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date9 October 2024
  2. Completed: Award published15 October 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Environment Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50110000 · Repair and maintenance services of motor vehicles and associated equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Commercial Vehicles Servicing, Inspection, Maintenance and Repair (SIMAR).

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Commercial Vehicles Servicing, Inspection, Maintenance and Repair (SIMAR), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,620
    £736.3bn
  2. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Environment Agency.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.