Awarded contract
Call Off Contract for the Provision of Precipitation Monitoring Software
Details
- Supplier(s)
- KISTERS LTD
- Value
- GBP 38,199.66
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Weather-forecasting services
- Published
- 14 October 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Staffordshire County Council require data regarding precipitation patterns, both historical and current, in order to predict and understand flood risk for the area.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date8 October 2024
- Completed: Award published14 October 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date7 October 2027in 13 months
About the buyer
Staffordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71351600 · Weather-forecasting services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@staffordshire-county-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Call Off Contract for the Provision of Precipitation Monitoring Software, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 3,453£367.2bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Staffordshire County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
