UKRI-4341 PIP II Cryomodule vacuum vessel, strongback and G11 posts
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,350,000
- Topic
- Pressure vessels
- Published
- 7 October 2024
- Submission
- 13 November 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
UKRI, STFC require the and fabrication, assembly and delivery of the Cryomodule vacuum vessels, strongbacks and G11 posts as stated in the tender documentation. The supplier shall provide all the requirements detailed in the specification documents to STFC for their submitted price. The delivery is to UKRI, Science and Technology Facilities Council (STFC), Daresbury Laboratory, Keckwick Lane, Daresbury, WA4 4AD. The estimated value of the opportunity is: Between £300,000.00 and £450,000.00 GBP excluding VAT for each deliverable, the core requirement is for two sets which equates to £600,000.00 to £900,000.00 GBP excluding VAT. UKRI reserve the right to purchase one set as an option (UKRI shall proceed with an optional purchase at their discretion). The full potential contract spend is up to £1.35M for all three sets. Lot 1: UKRI, STFC require the and fabrication, assembly and delivery of the Cryomodule vacuum vessels, strongbacks and G11 posts as stated in the tender documentation. The supplier shall provide all the requirements detailed in the specification documents to STFC for their submitted price. The delivery is to UKRI, Science and Technology Facilities Council (STFC), Daresbury Laboratory, Keckwick Lane, Daresbury, WA4 4AD. The estimated value of the opportunity is: Between £300,000.00 and £450,000.00 GBP excluding VAT for each deliverable, the core requirement is for two sets which equates to £600,000.00 to £900,000.00 GBP excluding VAT. UKRI reserve the right to purchase one set as an option (UKRI shall proceed with an optional purchase at their discretion). The full potential contract spend is up to £1.35M for all three sets. Additional information: To respond to this opportunity please click here: https://ukri.delta-esourcing.com/respond/2KH7554J48
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 October 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date13 November 2024
About the buyer
UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44615000 · Pressure vessels
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-research-innovation.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to UKRI-4341 PIP II Cryomodule vacuum vessel, strongback and G11 posts.
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.
- 882£19.4bn
- 678£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 294£367.0m
- 257£233.4m
- 247£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
- 169£47.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
