Expired contract
TFT Glass Front Monitor 27 Inch
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Anschuetz GmbH
- Value
- GBP 10,729.41
- Topic
- Display screens
- Published
- 11 October 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
***please note this is an award notice, not a call for competition*** This has been awarded to Anschuetz GmbH via competitive quotation for TFT Glass Front Monitor 27 Inch.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date8 October 2024
- Completed: Award published11 October 2024Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date11 October 2024
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30231300 · Display screens
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to TFT Glass Front Monitor 27 Inch.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 358£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 263£19.7bn
- 247£509.3m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 115£59.6m
- 98£940.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
