TEL L1 DA Nov24 - Plus Dane Housing Ltd - awarded
Details
- Supplier(s)
- CAREIUM UK LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 80,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment
- Published
- 8 October 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This contract award notice is to notify the market that Plus Dane Housing Ltd based in Liverpool, UK have appointed Careium as their Technology Enabled Lives provider for a period of TWO years. This appointment has been made under the Northern Housing Consortium's Technology Enabled Lives framework. (Contract Award Notice 2024/S 000-000849)
Timeline
- Completed: Award published8 October 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 November 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2026in 2 months
About the buyer
Northern Housing Consortium is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50421000 · Repair and maintenance services of medical equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northern-housing-consortium.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to TEL L1 DA Nov24 - Plus Dane Housing Ltd - awarded.
Related topics
Topics related to TEL L1 DA Nov24 - Plus Dane Housing Ltd - awarded, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northern Housing Consortium.
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 84£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
- 75£2.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
