Awarded contract

Supply of Diesel to Lincolnshire Police

Details

Supplier(s)
Hall Fuels Ltd
Value
GBP 190,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Diesel fuel
Published
10 October 2024

Tender description

Supply of Diesel Fuel to Lincolnshire Police Sites

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 October 2024
  2. Completed: Award published10 October 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2026in 1 month

About the buyer

The Police and Crime Commissioner for Lincolnshire is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 09134200 · Diesel fuel

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

2 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply of Diesel to Lincolnshire Police.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Supply of Diesel to Lincolnshire Police, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,805
    £337.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.