Awarded contract
Supply of CD and DVD Duplication and Fulfilment Services Contract
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Software Logistics Group Limited
- Value
- GBP 1,550,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Compact disk (CD) reader and/or burner
- Published
- 11 October 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This contract is for the Supply of CDs and DVDs and fulfilment services to our distributors around the world.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date26 September 2024
- Completed: Award published11 October 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date25 September 2026in 4 weeks
About the buyer
UK Hydrographic Office is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 30233151 · Compact disk (CD) reader and/or burner
- 30233153 · Compact disk (CD) and digital versatile disk (DVD) reader and/or burner
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-hydrographic-office.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-hydrographic-office.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-hydrographic-office.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-hydrographic-office.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-hydrographic-office.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-hydrographic-office.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Hydrographic Office.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 688£8.8bn
- 472£15.4bn
- 433£3.8bn
- 350£20.5m
- 301£368.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 252£578.5m
- 240£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
