Awarded contract

Supply, Delivery & Installation of a Raman Microscope for CMAC

Details

Value
GBP 244,894
Topic
Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
Published
11 October 2024

Tender description

This Contract Award Notice relates to the contract for the supply, delivery and installation of a Raman Microscope for CMAC. The University conducted a mini-competition under the High Value Laboratory Framework Agreement (HVLE) (LAB3162 NW), Lot 2- X-Ray, Imaging, Elemental & Micro Analysis Equipment and Microscopy Instruments including Associated Equipment, Accessories, Consumables, Maintenance and Servicing of Equipment Lot 1: Continuous Manufacturing and Advanced Crystallisation centre (CMAC) required a Raman Microscope to operate in their existing world class research facility in the Technology and Innovation Centre (TIC) at the University of Strathclyde. The contract is inclusive of delivery, installation, commissioning and training of the Raman Microscope. The contract also includes 12 month warranty, 12 month service & maintenance.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 September 2024
  2. Completed: Award published11 October 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Strathclyde is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 38000000 · Laboratory, optical and precision equipments (excl. glasses)
  • 38510000 · Microscopes

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply, Delivery & Installation of a Raman Microscope for CMAC.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Strathclyde.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.