Repairs to House of Lords Chamber Roof - Multidisciplinary Design and Associated Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Ridge and Partners LLP
- Value
- GBP 1,957,876.34
- Topic
- Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- Published
- 8 October 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Construction Professional Services for the Repairs to House of Lords Chamber Roof project including: Lead Designer Services Principal Designer Services Architectural Services Mechanical & Electrical Engineering Services Structural Engineering Services NEC Supervisor Services (for NEC4 ECC Contract) Acoustic Engineering Services Fire Engineering Services and similar/related services To support the project from RIBA Stage 3 to 7 from 2024 to 2030 (dependent on construction programme). Lot 1: Construction Professional Services for the Repairs to House of Lords Chamber Roof project including: Lead Designer Services Principal Designer Services Architectural Services Mechanical & Electrical Engineering Services Structural Engineering Services NEC Supervisor Services (for NEC4 ECC Contract) Acoustic Engineering Services Fire Engineering Services and similar/related services To support the project from RIBA Stage 3 to 7 from 2024 to 2030 (dependent on construction programme). Additional information: This Contract Award Notice is being placed voluntarily as the contract was awarded as call off contract following a mini-competition under Crown Commercial Services (CCS) Framework RM6165 Construction Professional Services.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date10 April 2024
- Completed: Award published8 October 2024Current notice
About the buyer
The Office of the Leader of the House of Lords is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
- 71220000 · Architectural design services
- 71312000 · Structural engineering consultancy services
- 71321000 · Engineering design services for mechanical and electrical installations for buildings
- 71334000 · Mechanical and electrical engineering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-the-leader-of-the-house-of-lords.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-the-leader-of-the-house-of-lords.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-the-leader-of-the-house-of-lords.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-the-leader-of-the-house-of-lords.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-the-leader-of-the-house-of-lords.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-office-of-the-leader-of-the-house-of-lords.gov |
88 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Repairs to House of Lords Chamber Roof - Multidisciplinary Design and Associated Services.
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
Related topics
Topics related to Repairs to House of Lords Chamber Roof - Multidisciplinary Design and Associated Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,806£336.1bn
- 8,788£764.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Office of the Leader of the House of Lords.
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 509£5.9bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
