Awarded contract
Provision of Evidence Management System for Omagh Bombing Inquiry
Details
- Supplier(s)
- EPIQ SYSTEMS, LTD.
- Value
- GBP 3,000,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Database services
- Published
- 9 October 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The Northern Ireland Office (NIO), on behalf of the Omagh Bombing Inquiry (OBI) which has been established and is sponsored by the NIO, is seeking to procure an Evidence Management System
Timeline
- Completed: Award date24 September 2024
- Completed: Award published9 October 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date23 September 2027in 13 months
About the buyer
Crown Commercial Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72320000 · Database services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@crown-commercial-service.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Evidence Management System for Omagh Bombing Inquiry.
- Open tender
DPS for the Provision of Library Databases
- Open tender
Systems and technical consultancy services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Crown Commercial Service.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 885£19.4bn
- 680£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 295£367.1m
- 260£233.6m
- 249£577.5m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
