Awarded contract

NP37324 Bulk Medical Liquid Oxygen and Associated Equipment and Services

Details

Value
GBP 20,257,000
Topic
Medical gases
Published
11 October 2024

Tender description

Supply of Bulk Medical Liquid Oxygen and Associated Equipment and Services to NHS Scotland. Lot 1: Supply of Bulk Medical Liquid Oxygen and Associated Equipment and Services to NHS Scotland. The Authority has awarded this Contract as a single supplier Contract on a line-by-line basis to one (1) Contract Participant.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date23 September 2024
  2. Completed: Award published11 October 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS National Services Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 24111500 · Medical gases
  • 33600000 · Pharmaceutical products

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.