NHDC-1024-KING GEORGE V SKATEPARK DESIGN AND BUILD
Details
- Value
- GBP 225,000
- Topic
- Park and playground equipment
- Published
- 11 October 2024
- Submission
- 15 November 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Design and Build of a concrete skatepark, removing and recycling the existing tarmac and steel skatepark. Making good the landscape after the works. Additional information: To access this opportunity please visit https://in-tendhost.co.uk/supplyhertfordshire/aspx/Home To view the tender documents please 'express your interest' using the selection button on the website. Is a Recurrent Procurement Type? : No
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published11 October 2024Current notice
- Completed: Submission date15 November 2024
About the buyer
North Hertfordshire District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 43325000 · Park and playground equipment
- 45111100 · Demolition work
- 45111291 · Site-development work
- 45112210 · Topsoil-stripping work
- 45112711 · Landscaping work for parks
- 45112723 · Landscaping work for playgrounds
- 45113000 · Siteworks
- 45262310 · Reinforced-concrete work
- 71222000 · Architectural services for outdoor areas
- 71400000 · Urban planning and landscape architectural services
- 71420000 · Landscape architectural services
- 92600000 · Sporting services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-hertfordshire-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-hertfordshire-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-hertfordshire-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-hertfordshire-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-hertfordshire-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-hertfordshire-district-council.gov |
38 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NHDC-1024-KING GEORGE V SKATEPARK DESIGN AND BUILD.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Hertfordshire District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
