Awarded contract

Lease of Light Support Vehicles

Details

Value
GBP 450,000
Duration
3 years
Topic
Financial leasing services
Published
10 October 2024

Tender description

This is a three year call-off contract (with the option to extend for an additional two years) to appoint a single contractor to supply the lease of light vehicles (less than 3.5T). The mini-competition was undertaken using the Crown Commercial Services Framework Agreement for Vehicle Lease, Fleet Management & Salary Sacrifice Car Schemes - Lot 1 (RM6268). Devon & Somerset Fire & Rescue Authority (the Authority) as the lead Authority for this mini-competition tender exercise. The mini-competition was undertaken from the Crown Commercial Services Framework Agreement for Vehicle Lease, Fleet Management & Salary Sacrifice Car Schemes - Lot 1, in collaboration with and on behalf of the Contracting Authorities listed below • Devon & Somerset Fire & Rescue Service • Essex County Fire and Rescue Service • Merseyside Fire and Rescue Service • Buckinghamshire Fire and Rescue Service • West Yorkshire Fire and Rescue Service • Royal Berkshire Fire and Rescue Service • North Yorkshire Fire and Rescue Service Procurement reference DS443-23

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published10 October 2024
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date15 October 2024
  3. Next: Contract expiry date14 October 2027in 13 months

About the buyer

Buckinghamshire Fire and Rescue Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 66114000 · Financial leasing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Lease of Light Support Vehicles.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Lease of Light Support Vehicles, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,620
    £736.3bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.