Awarded contract
Home Energy Advice Service (October 2024 to 2027)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- 361 Energy
- Value
- GBP 72,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Energy and related services
- Published
- 7 October 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Home Energy Advice Service (October 2024 to 2027)
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 October 2024
- Completed: Award published7 October 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2027in 13 months
About the buyer
North Devon District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71314000 · Energy and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-devon-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-devon-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-devon-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-devon-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-devon-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-devon-district-council.gov |
17 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Home Energy Advice Service (October 2024 to 2027).
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
PfH Energy Supply and Services DPS
- Open tender
South East Energy Agency DPS Qualification
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables DPS
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Devon District Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
