Awarded contract
Historic Buildings Sites and Monuments Record (HBSMR) Software
Details
- Supplier(s)
- IDOX SOFTWARE LTD
- Value
- GBP 149,257.03
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 11 October 2024
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Procurement of Historic Buildings Sites and Monuments Record (HBSMR) software, call off via CCS RM6259 - Vertical Application Solutions. This is a contract with 4 x 12 months extension options.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2024
- Completed: Award published11 October 2024Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2028in 2 years
About the buyer
Leicestershire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@leicestershire-county-council.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Historic Buildings Sites and Monuments Record (HBSMR) Software.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Leicestershire County Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
- 513£778.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
