Awarded contract

HFEA Licenced Laboratory Services for Kingston Assisted Conception Unit

Details

Supplier(s)
King's Fertility
Value
GBP 1,892,280
Duration
3 years
Topic
Health services
Published
10 October 2024

Tender description

The ACU provides a comprehensive assisted reproduction treatment service to the local population including NHS funded treatment for South West London and Surrey ICBs, as well as to patients that choose to self fund their treatment. The scope of the project is to retender for a supplier of HFEA licenced laboratory activities to facilitate the provision of assisted reproduction treatments at Kingston Hospital ACU and maintain our ability to function as a successful Transport Centre.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 October 2024
  2. Completed: Award published10 October 2024
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2027in 13 months

About the buyer

Kingston Hospital NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85100000 · Health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

59 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to HFEA Licenced Laboratory Services for Kingston Assisted Conception Unit.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to HFEA Licenced Laboratory Services for Kingston Assisted Conception Unit, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,577
    £125.8bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.