Awarded contract

HCC March 2024 - The Provision of a Framework for Environmental Planning Support and Design Review Services

Details

Value
GBP 1,120,000
Topic
Urban environmental development planning
Published
10 October 2024

Tender description

Hertfordshire County Council went out to procurement for the Provision of a Framework Agreement for Environmental Planning Support and Design Review Services. This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details. Lot 1: Architecture Hertfordshire County Council went out to procurement for the Provision of a Framework Agreement for Environmental Planning Support and Design Review Services. This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details. Lot 2: Urban Design Hertfordshire County Council went out to procurement for the Provision of a Framework Agreement for Environmental Planning Support and Design Review Services. This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details. Lot 3: Spatial Planning and Master Planning Hertfordshire County Council went out to procurement for the Provision of a Framework Agreement for Environmental Planning Support and Design Review Services. This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details. Lot 4: Landscape Hertfordshire County Council went out to procurement for the Provision of a Framework Agreement for Environmental Planning Support and Design Review Services. This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details. Lot 5: Transport Planning Hertfordshire County Council went out to procurement for the Provision of a Framework Agreement for Environmental Planning Support and Design Review Services. This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details. Lot 6: Sustainable Construction Hertfordshire County Council went out to procurement for the Provision of a Framework Agreement for Environmental Planning Support and Design Review Services. This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details. Lot 7: Historic Environment Hertfordshire County Council went out to procurement for the Provision of a Framework Agreement for Environmental Planning Support and Design Review Services. This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details. Lot 8: Ecology Hertfordshire County Council went out to procurement for the Provision of a Framework Agreement for Environmental Planning Support and Design Review Services. This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details. Lot 9: Miscellaneous - Not covered in lots 1 -8 Hertfordshire County Council went out to procurement for the Provision of a Framework Agreement for Environmental Planning Support and Design Review Services. This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date27 August 2024
  2. Completed: Award published10 October 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90712100 · Urban environmental development planning

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to HCC March 2024 - The Provision of a Framework for Environmental Planning Support and Design Review Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to HCC March 2024 - The Provision of a Framework for Environmental Planning Support and Design Review Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 39,910
    £350.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.