Awarded contract

HCC - 01/24 - Provision of Organic Waste Treatment Services 2024 and 2025

Details

Value
GBP 18,936,500
Topic
Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services
Published
9 October 2024

Tender description

Hertfordshire County Council went out to Procurement for the Provision of Organic Waste Treatment Services 2024 and 2025. This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details. Lot 1: East Herts District Council Hertfordshire County Council went out to Procurement for the Provision of Organic Waste Treatment Services 2024 and 2025. This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details. Lot 2: Stevenage Borough Council Hertfordshire County Council went out to Procurement for the Provision of Organic Waste Treatment Services 2024 and 2025. This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details. Lot 3: Watford Borough Council Hertfordshire County Council went out to Procurement for the Provision of Organic Waste Treatment Services 2024 and 2025. This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details. Lot 4: Broxbourne Borough Council Hertfordshire County Council went out to Procurement for the Provision of Organic Waste Treatment Services 2024 and 2025. This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details. Lot 5: Dacorum Borough Council Hertfordshire County Council went out to Procurement for the Provision of Organic Waste Treatment Services 2024 and 2025. This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details. Lot 6: Hertsmere Borough Council Hertfordshire County Council went out to Procurement for the Provision of Organic Waste Treatment Services 2024 and 2025. This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details. Lot 7: North Herts District Council Hertfordshire County Council went out to Procurement for the Provision of Organic Waste Treatment Services 2024 and 2025. This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details. Lot 8: St Albans District Council Hertfordshire County Council went out to Procurement for the Provision of Organic Waste Treatment Services 2024 and 2025. This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details. Lot 9: Three Rivers District Council Hertfordshire County Council went out to Procurement for the Provision of Organic Waste Treatment Services 2024 and 2025. This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details. Lot 10: Welwyn Hatfield Borough Council Hertfordshire County Council went out to Procurement for the Provision of Organic Waste Treatment Services 2024 and 2025. This is an Award Notice and this opportunity has now closed. Please see Section V (Award of Contract) for further details.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date20 September 2024
  2. Completed: Award published9 October 2024
    Current notice

About the buyer

Hertfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90000000 · Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to HCC - 01/24 - Provision of Organic Waste Treatment Services 2024 and 2025.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to HCC - 01/24 - Provision of Organic Waste Treatment Services 2024 and 2025, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Hertfordshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.