Govia Thameslink Railway (GTR) Travel Management Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Book-O-Tel Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,297,166.67
- Topic
- Travel management services
- Published
- 7 October 2024
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
GTR have awarded a contract for an accessible value-add travel management service that fulfills the requirement to provide Air, Rail, Hotels, Meetings & Events and Car Hire bookings. Travel Management includes providing access to a range of price and service options in line with GTR's travel and environmental policies. The service is to be accessible via an online platform as well as over the phone and in writing if required. Lot 1: The procurement was undertaken as a restricted procedure in accordance with the Utilities Contract Regulations (2016). It was split into two stages of evaluation: a selection questionnaire (SQ) stage; and then an invitation to tender (ITT) stage. This single lot procurement was published on Find a Tender Service (FTS) with the SQ and ITT run through the Delta eSourcing platform. The Contract has been awarded for a duration of 40 months with the contract ending at the NRC date on 31 March 2028.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date6 October 2024
- Completed: Award published7 October 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Govia Thameslink Railway Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 63516000 · Travel management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@govia-thameslink-railway-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@govia-thameslink-railway-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@govia-thameslink-railway-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@govia-thameslink-railway-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@govia-thameslink-railway-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@govia-thameslink-railway-limited.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Govia Thameslink Railway (GTR) Travel Management Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 2,512£49.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Govia Thameslink Railway Limited.
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 1,037£972.0m
- 942£2.2bn
- 887£688.9m
- 885£19.4bn
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
