Awarded contract
G&R/CEN/Canford Crematoria - Servicing, Maintenance & Repairs
Details
- Buyer
- Bristol City Council
- Supplier(s)
- Matthews Environmental Solutions Ltd
- Value
- GBP 400,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Published
- 9 October 2024
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
G&R/CEN/Canford Crematoria - Servicing, Maintenance & Repairs The contract value is £111,882.48 for 36 months. The awarded value is £450,000 to take into account maintenance and repairs that may need to be undertaken following servicing.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published9 October 2024Current notice
- Completed: Award date1 November 2024
- Next: Contract expiry date31 October 2027in 14 months
About the buyer
Bristol City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bristol-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bristol-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bristol-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bristol-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bristol-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bristol-city-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to G&R/CEN/Canford Crematoria - Servicing, Maintenance & Repairs, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bristol City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
- 516£780.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
