Awarded contract
FC028/2024/2025 - Income Maximisation Campaign 2024-25
Details
- Buyer
- Welsh Government
- Supplier(s)
- SBW Advertising Ltd
- Topic
- Advertising consultancy services
- Published
- 7 October 2024
- Source
- uk:sell2wales
Tender description
Communications agency to develop and deliver a national communications campaign to support income maximisation.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 October 2024
- Completed: Award published7 October 2024Current notice
About the buyer
Welsh Government is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79341100 · Advertising consultancy services
- 79341200 · Advertising management services
- 79341400 · Advertising campaign services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government.gov |
12 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to FC028/2024/2025 - Income Maximisation Campaign 2024-25.
- Open tender
Lowestoft Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Advertising and marketing services
Related topics
Topics related to FC028/2024/2025 - Income Maximisation Campaign 2024-25, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,200£16.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Welsh Government.
BuyersCountValue
- 635£2.6bn
- 256£6.0bn
- 94£11.7m
- 59£121.9m
- 43£1.7bn
- 24£13.1m
- 11£46.1m
- 11£8.2m
- 6£88.1m
- 6£7.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
